Collapse to view only § 174.26 - Review of protest after application for further review.
§ 174.31 - Judicial review of denial of protest.
Any person whose protest has been denied, in whole or in part, may contest the denial by filing a civil action in the United States Court of International Trade in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 2632 within 180 days after—
(a) The date of mailing of notice of denial, in whole or in part, of a protest,
(b) The date a protest, for which accelerated disposition was requested, is deemed to have been denied in accordance with § 174.22(d), or
(c) The date that a protest is deemed denied in accordance with § 174.21(b), or § 151.16(g) of this chapter.
[T.D. 78–17, 43 FR 1938, Jan. 13, 1978, as amended by T.D. 85–90, 50 FR 21430, May 24, 1985; T.D. 99–65, 64 FR 43612, Aug. 11, 1999]