Collapse to view only § 14.561 - Administrative action prior to submission.
§ 14.800 - Purpose.
Sections 14.800 through 14.810 establish policy, assign responsibilities and prescribe procedures with respect to:
(a) The production or disclosure of official information or records of the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA); and
(b) The testimony of present or former VA personnel relating to any official information acquired by any individual as part of that individual's performance of official duties, or by virtue of that individual's official status, in federal, state or other legal proceedings covered by these regulations.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 501(a) and (b); 5 U.S.C. 301)