Collapse to view only § 14.561 - Administrative action prior to submission.
§ 14.602 - Requests for medical information.
(a) Where there is indication that a tort claim will be filed, medical records or other information shall not be released without approval of the Regional Counsel.
(b) Request for medical records, documents, reports, or other information shall be handled in accordance with the provisions of § 1.511(a)(2) of this chapter.
[38 FR 5470, Mar. 1, 1973, as amended 42 FR 41415, Aug. 17, 1977. Redesignated at 61 FR 27784, June 3, 1996, as amended at 64 FR 47112, Aug. 30, 1999]