Collapse to view only § 17.49 - Priorities for outpatient medical services and inpatient hospital care.
§ 17.164 - Patient responsibility in making and keeping dental appointments.
Any veteran eligible for dental treatment on a one-time completion basis only and who has not received such treatment within 3 years after filing the application shall be presumed to have abandoned the claim for dental treatment.
[45 FR 6939, Jan. 31, 1980. Redesignated at 61 FR 21966, May 13, 1996]