Collapse to view only § 17.49 - Priorities for outpatient medical services and inpatient hospital care.
§ 17.127 - Date of filing claims.
The date of filing any claim for payment or reimbursement of the expenses of medical care and services not previously authorized shall be the postmark date of a formal claim, or the date of any preceding telephone call, telegram, or other communication constituting an informal claim.
[39 FR 1844, Jan. 15, 1974. Redesignated at 61 FR 21966, May 13, 1996]