Collapse to view only § 17.49 - Priorities for outpatient medical services and inpatient hospital care.
§ 17.130 - Payment for treatment dependent upon preference prohibited.
No reimbursement or payment of services not previously authorized will be made when such treatment was procured through private sources in preference to available Government facilities.
[39 FR 1844, Jan. 15, 1974. Redesignated at 61 FR 21966, May 13, 1996]