Introduction
§ 60.3059 - Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my unit?
Yes, if you are subject to an applicable EPA-approved and effective Clean Air Act section 111(d)/129 State or Tribal plan or an applicable and effective Federal plan, you are required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit unless you meet the relevant requirements for an exemption specified in § 60.2993.