Introduction
§ 60.3069 - Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my air curtain incinerator that burns only wood waste, clean lumber, and yard waste?
Yes, if your air curtain incinerator is subject to this subpart, you are required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit as specified in §§ 60.3059 and 60.3060.
Model Rule—Equations