Collapse to view only § 438.58 - Conflict of interest safeguards.
§ 438.70 - Stakeholder engagement when LTSS is delivered through a managed care program.
The State must ensure the views of beneficiaries, individuals representing beneficiaries, providers, and other stakeholders are solicited and addressed during the design, implementation, and oversight of a State's managed LTSS program. The composition of the stakeholder group and frequency of meetings must be sufficient to ensure meaningful stakeholder engagement.