Collapse to view only § 26.4 - FFD program applicability to categories of individuals.
§ 26.9 - Specific exemptions.
Upon application of any interested person or on its own initiative, the Commission may grant such exemptions from the requirements of the regulations in this part as it determines are authorized by law and will not endanger life or property or the common defense and security, and are otherwise in the public interest.