Collapse to view only § 26.159 - Assuring specimen security, chain of custody, and preservation.
§ 26.157 - Procedures.
(a) HHS-certified laboratories shall develop, implement, and maintain procedures specific to this part that document the accession, receipt, shipment, and testing of specimens.
(b) [Reserved]
[87 FR 71459, Nov. 22, 2022]