Collapse to view only § 111.37 - What will the Commission do once it receives the respondent's written response and the reviewing officer's recommendation?
§ 111.38 - Can the respondent appeal the Commission's final determination?
Yes; within thirty (30) days of receipt of the Commission's final determination under 11 CFR 111.37, the respondent may submit a written petition to the district court of the United States for the district in which the respondent resides, or transacts business, requesting that the final determination be modified or set aside. The respondent's failure to raise an argument in a timely fashion during the administrative process shall be deemed a waiver of the respondent's right to present such argument in a petition to the district court under 52 U.S.C. 30109.
[65 FR 31794, May 19, 2000, as amended at 79 FR 77848, Dec. 29, 2014]