Collapse to view only § 8.7 - Payment of interest on delinquent assessments and examination and investigation fees.
§ 8.8 - Notice of Office of the Comptroller of the Currency fees and assessments.
(a) December notice of fees. A “Notice of Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Fees and Assessments” (Notice of Fees) shall be published no later than the first business day in December of each year for fees to be charged by the OCC during the upcoming year. These fees will be effective January 1 of that upcoming year.
(b) Interim and amended notice of fees. The OCC may issue a “Notice of Interim Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Fees and Assessments” or a “Notice of Amended Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Fees and Assessments” from time to time throughout the year as necessary. Interim or amended notices will be effective 30 days after issuance.
[79 FR 38772, July 9, 2014, as amended at 84 FR 43479, Aug. 21, 2019]