Collapse to view only § 627.4 - Action for the removal of the conservator or receiver.
§ 627.1 - Applicability.
The provisions of this part apply to conservatorships, receiverships, and voluntary liquidations of System institutions chartered under titles I, II, III, IV, and VII of the Act.