Collapse to view only § 1070.1 - Authority, purpose, and scope.
§ 1070.4 - Records of the CFPB not to be otherwise disclosed.
Except as provided by this part, employees or former employees of the CFPB, or others in possession of a record of the CFPB that the CFPB has not already made public, are prohibited from disclosing such records, without authorization, to any person who is not an employee of the CFPB.
[83 FR 46084, Sept. 12, 2018]