Collapse to view only § 1070.41 - Non-disclosure of confidential information.
§ 1070.44 - Disclosure of confidential consumer complaint information.
The CFPB may, to the extent permitted by law, disclose confidential consumer complaint information as it deems necessary to investigate, resolve, or otherwise respond to consumer complaints or inquiries concerning consumer financial products and services or a violation of Federal consumer financial law.