Collapse to view only § 1070.41 - Non-disclosure of confidential information.
§ 1070.48 - Disclosure of confidential information by the Inspector General.
Nothing in this subpart shall limit the discretion of the Office of the Inspector General of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System and the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau to disclose confidential information as needed in accordance with the Inspector General Act of 1978, 5 U.S.C. App. 3.