Collapse to view only § 1075.107 - Allocating funds to consumer education and financial literacy programs.
§ 1075.107 - Allocating funds to consumer education and financial literacy programs.
(a) If funds available under § 1075.105(c) remain after the Fund Administrator allocates funds as described in § 1075.106(a), the Fund Administrator may allocate those remaining funds for consumer education and financial literacy programs.
(b) The Fund Administrator shall not have the authority to allocate funds to particular consumer education or financial literacy programs or otherwise to select the particular consumer education or financial literacy programs for which allocated funds will be used.