Collapse to view only § 1024.5 - Coverage of RESPA.
§ 1024.3 - E-Sign applicability.
The disclosures required by this part may be provided in electronic form, subject to compliance with the consumer consent and other applicable provisions of the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act (E-Sign Act) (15 U.S.C. 7001 et seq.).
[78 FR 10873, Feb. 14, 2013]