Collapse to view only § 1024.5 - Coverage of RESPA.
§ 1024.1 - Designation.
This part, known as Regulation X, is issued by the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection to implement the Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act of 1974, as amended, 12 U.S.C. 2601 et. seq.