Collapse to view only § 1024.15 - Affiliated business arrangements.
§ 1024.16 - Title companies.
No seller of property that will be purchased with the assistance of a federally related mortgage loan shall violate section 9 of RESPA (12 U.S.C. 2608). Section 1024.2 defines “required use” of a provider of a settlement service.