Collapse to view only § 302.8 - Pre-approval Investment Assistance costs.
§ 302.6 - Additional requirements; Federal policies and procedures.
Recipients are subject to all Federal laws and to Federal, Department, and EDA policies, regulations, and procedures applicable to Federal financial assistance awards, including 2 CFR part 200, Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards.
[82 FR 57053, Dec. 1, 2017]