Collapse to view only § 134.317 - [Reserved]
§ 134.306 - Transmission of the case file and solicitation.
(a) Upon receipt of an appeal petition pertaining to a size determination, the Area Office which issued the size determination must immediately send to OHA the entire case file relating to that determination.
(b) Upon receipt of an appeal petition pertaining to a NAICS code designation, or a size determination made in connection with a particular procurement, the procuring agency contracting officer must immediately send to OHA an electronic link to or a paper copy of both the original solicitation relating to that procurement and all amendments.