Collapse to view only § 134.317 - [Reserved]
§ 134.302 - Who may appeal.
Appeals from size determinations and NAICS code designations may be filed with OHA by the following, as applicable:
(a) Any person adversely affected by a size determination;
(b) Any person adversely affected by a NAICS code designation. However, with respect to a particular sole source 8(a) contract, only the Director, Office of Business Development may appeal a NAICS code designation;
(c) The Associate or Assistant Administrator for the SBA program involved, through SBA's Office of General Counsel; or
(d) The procuring agency contracting officer responsible for the procurement affected by a size determination.