Collapse to view only § 134.317 - [Reserved]
§ 134.314 - Standard of review and burden of proof.
The standard of review is whether the size determination or NAICS code designation was based on clear error of fact or law. The appellant has the burden of proof, by a preponderance of the evidence, in both size and NAICS code appeals.