Collapse to view only § 91.141 - Flight restrictions in the proximity of the Presidential and other parties.
§ 91.141 - Flight restrictions in the proximity of the Presidential and other parties.
No person may operate an aircraft over or in the vicinity of any area to be visited or traveled by the President, the Vice President, or other public figures contrary to the restrictions established by the Administrator and published in a Notice to Airmen (NOTAM).