Collapse to view only § 259.2 - Applicability.
§ 259.6 - Posting of Contracts of Carriage, Tarmac Delay Contingency Plans and Customer Service Plans on websites.
(a) Each U.S. air carrier that has a website and each foreign air carrier that has a website marketed to U.S. consumers, and that is required to adopt a contingency plan for lengthy tarmac delays, shall post its current contingency plan on its website in easily accessible form.
(b) Each U.S. air carrier that has a website and each foreign air carrier that has a website marketed to U.S. consumers, and that is required to adopt a customer service plan, shall post its current customer service plan on its website in easily accessible form.
(c) Each U.S. air carrier that has a website and each foreign air carrier that has a website marketed to U.S. consumers shall post its current contract of carriage on its website in easily accessible form.
[Doc. No. DOT-OST-2010-0140, 76 FR 23165, Apr. 25, 2011]