Collapse to view only § 325.6 - Periodic reviews.
§ 325.6 - Periodic reviews.
(a) The Department will start a periodic review of essential air service within 1 year of the date of the previous determination of essential air service for eligible places receiving subsidized service, within 2 years of the date of the previous determination for eligible places in Alaska, and within 3 years of the date of the previous determination for eligible places without subsidized air service.
(b) The review shall be conducted in accordance with the procedures in §§ 325.4, 325.5 and 325.7.
(c) The Department may review the designation under 49 U.S.C. 41733 to determine whether the community designated as an eligible place continues to meet the criteria in part 270 of this chapter.
[Docket No. 82, 50 FR 2434, Jan. 16, 1985, as amended by Doc. No. DOT-OST-2014-0140, 84 FR 15938, Apr. 16, 2019]
§§ 325.7-325.9 - §[Reserved]