§ 382.61 - What are the requirements for movable aisle armrests?
§ 382.71 - What other aircraft accessibility requirements apply to carriers?
(a) As a carrier, you must maintain all aircraft accessibility features in proper working order.
(b) You must ensure that any replacement or refurbishing of the aircraft cabin or its elements does not reduce the accessibility of that element to a level below that specified for new aircraft in this part.
[Doc. No. DOT-OST-2004-19482, 73 FR 27665, May 13, 2008, as amended at 74 FR 11471, Mar. 18, 2009]