Collapse to view only § 21.33 - Inspection and tests.
§ 21.20 - Compliance with applicable requirements.
The applicant for a type certificate, including an amended or supplemental type certificate, must—
(a) Show compliance with all applicable requirements and must provide the FAA the means by which such compliance has been shown; and
(b) Provide a statement certifying that the applicant has complied with the applicable requirements.
[Doc. No. FAA-2006-25877, Amdt. 21-92, 74 FR 53385, Oct. 16, 2009]