Collapse to view only § 21.316 - Responsibility of holder.
§ 21.311 - Issuance.
The FAA issues a PMA after finding that the applicant complies with the requirements of this subpart and the design complies with the requirements of this chapter applicable to the product on which the article is to be installed.