Collapse to view only § 21.614 - Transferability.
§ 21.608 - Quality manual.
Each applicant for or holder of a TSO authorization must provide a manual describing its quality system to the FAA for approval. The manual must be in the English language and retrievable in a form acceptable to the FAA.