Collapse to view only § 314.3 - Standards for safeguarding customer information.
§ 314.6 - Exceptions.
Section 314.4(b)(1), (d)(2), (h), and (i) do not apply to financial institutions that maintain customer information concerning fewer than five thousand consumers.
[86 FR 70308, Dec. 9, 2021]