Collapse to view only § 802.70 - Acquisitions subject to order.
§ 802.40 - Exempt formation of corporations or unincorporated entities.
The formation of an entity is exempt from the requirements of the Act if the entity will be not-for-profit within the meaning of sections 501(c)(1)-(4), (6)-(15), (17)-(20) or (d) of the Internal Revenue Code.
[70 FR 11514, Mar. 8, 2005]