Collapse to view only § 49.25 - Financial resources.
§ 49.9 - Open swaps reports provided to the Commission.
Each swap data repository shall provide reports of open swaps to the Commission in accordance with this section.
(a) Content of the open swaps report. In order to satisfy the requirements of this section, each swap data repository shall provide the Commission with open swaps reports that contain an accurate reflection, as of the time the swap data repository compiles the open swaps report, of the swap data maintained by the swap data repository for every swap data field required to be reported for swaps pursuant to part 45 of this chapter for every open swap. The report shall be organized by the unique identifier created pursuant to § 45.5 of this chapter that is associated with each open swap.
(b) Transmission of the open swaps report. Each swap data repository shall transmit all open swaps reports to the Commission as instructed by the Commission. Such instructions may include, but are not limited to, the method, timing, and frequency of transmission, as well as the format of the swap data to be transmitted.
[85 FR 75657, Nov. 25, 2020]