Collapse to view only § 239.32 - [Reserved]
§ 239.11 - Form S–1, registration statement under the Securities Act of 1933.
This Form shall be used for the registration under the Securities Act of 1933 of securities of all registrants for which no other form is authorized or prescribed, except that this Form shall not be used for securities of foreign governments or political subdivisions thereof or asset-backed securities, as defined in 17 CFR 229.1101(c).
[79 FR 57332, Sept. 24, 2014]
§ 239.12 - [Reserved]