Collapse to view only § 153.4 - General requirements.
§ 153.13 - Emergency reconstruction.
The provisions of subpart F of part 157 of this chapter that permit reconstruction for the purpose of immediately restoring interrupted service for the protection of life or health or for maintenance of physical property in an emergency due to a sudden unanticipated loss of gas supply or capacity are applicable to facilities subject to section 3 of the Natural Gas Act.
[Order 633, 68 FR 31604, May 28, 2003]