Collapse to view only § 154.3 - Effective tariff.
§ 154.5 - Rejection of filings.
A filing that fails to comply with this part may be rejected by the Director of the Office of Energy Market Regulation pursuant to the authority delegated to the Director in Part 375 of this chapter.
[Order 582, 60 FR 52996, Oct. 11, 1995, as amended by Order 699, 72 FR 45325, Aug. 14, 2007; Order 701, 72 FR 61054, Oct. 29, 2007; Order 714, 73 FR 57534, Oct. 3, 2008]