Collapse to view only § 284.221 - General rule; transportation by interstate pipelines on behalf of others.
§ 284.223 - Transportation by interstate pipelines on behalf of shippers.
Subject to the provisions of this subpart and the conditions of Subpart A of this part, any interstate pipeline issued a certificate under § 284.221 is authorized, without prior notice to or approval by the Commission, to transport natural gas for any duration for any shipper for any end-use by that shipper or any other person.
[Order 436, 50 FR 42497, Oct. 18, 1985; 50 FR 45908, Nov. 5, 1985, as amended at 50 FR 52276, Dec. 23, 1985; Order 537, 56 FR 50245, Oct. 4, 1991; Order 581, 60 FR 53074, Oct. 11, 1995; Order 637, 65 FR 10222, Feb. 25, 2000]