Collapse to view only § 385.216 - Withdrawal of pleadings (Rule 216).
§ 385.210 - Method of notice; dates established in notice (Rule 210).
(a) Method. When the Secretary gives notice of tariff or rate filings, applications, petitions, notices of tariff or rate examinations, and orders to show cause, the Secretary will give such notice in accordance with Rule 2009.
(b) Dates for filing interventions and protests. A notice given under this section will establish the dates for filing interventions and protests. Only those filings made within the time prescribed in the notice will be considered timely.