Collapse to view only § 385.216 - Withdrawal of pleadings (Rule 216).
§ 385.205 - Tariff or rate filings (Rule 205).
(a) A person must make a tariff or rate filing in order to establish or change any specific rate, rate schedule, tariff, tariff schedule, fare, charge, or term or condition of service, or any classification, contract, practice, or any related regulation established by and for the applicant.
(b) A tariff or rate filing must be made electronically in accordance with the requirements and formats for electronic filing listed in the instructions for electronic filings. A tariff or rate filing not made in accordance with these requirements and formats will not have a statutory action date and will not become effective should the Commission not act by the requested action date.
[Order 714-A, 79 FR 29077, May 21, 2014]