Collapse to view only § 385.216 - Withdrawal of pleadings (Rule 216).
§ 385.202 - Types of pleadings (Rule 202).
Pleadings include any application, complaint, petition, protest, notice of protest, answer, motion, and any amendment or withdrawal of a pleading. Pleadings do not include comments on rulemakings or comments on offers of settlement.