Collapse to view only § 141.32 - Form for power of attorney.
§ 141.34 - Duration of power of attorney.
Powers of attorney issued by a partnership shall be limited to a period not to exceed 2 years from the date of execution. All other powers of attorney may be granted for an unlimited period.
[T.D. 84-93, 49 FR 17754, Apr. 25, 1984]