Collapse to view only § 141.86 - Contents of invoices and general requirements.
§ 141.87 - Breakdown on component materials.
Whenever the classification or appraisement of merchandise depends on the component materials, the invoice shall set forth a breakdown giving the value, weight, or other necessary measurement of each component material in sufficient detail to determine the correct duties.