Collapse to view only § 190.43 - Unused merchandise drawback claim.
§ 190.43 - Unused merchandise drawback claim.
Rejected merchandise may be the subject of an unused merchandise drawback claim under 19 U.S.C. 1313(j)(1), in accordance with subpart C of this part, to the extent that the merchandise qualifies therefor.
§ 190.44 - [Reserved]