Collapse to view only § 351.506 - Loan guarantees.
§ 351.504 - Grants.
(a) Benefit. In the case of a grant, a benefit exists in the amount of the grant.
(b) Time of receipt of benefit. In the case of a grant, the Secretary normally will consider a benefit as having been received on the date on which the firm received the grant.
(c) Allocation of a grant to a particular time period. The Secretary will allocate the benefit from a grant to a particular time period in accordance with § 351.524.