Collapse to view only § 404.1707 - Appointing a representative.
§ 404.1715 - Notice or request to a representative.
(a) We shall send your representative—
(1) Notice and a copy of any administrative action, determination, or decision; and
(2) Requests for information or evidence.
(b) A notice or request sent to your representative, will have the same force and effect as if it had been sent to you.