Collapse to view only § 404.1927 - Appeals.
§ 404.1928 - Effect of the alien non-payment provision.
An agreement may provide that a person entitled to benefits under title II of the Social Security Act may receive those benefits while residing in the foreign country party to the agreement, regardless of the alien non-payment provision (see § 404.460).