Collapse to view only § 1011.200 - How will VETS administer the HIRE Vets Medallion Award process?
§ 1011.210 - How often can an employer receive the HIRE Vets Medallion Award?
Per section 2(d) of the HIRE Vets Act, an employer who receives a HIRE Vets Medallion Award for 1 calendar year is not eligible to receive a HIRE Vets Medallion Award for the subsequent calendar year.