Collapse to view only § 702.175 - Effect of work on excluded vessels; reinstatement of certification.
§ 702.105 - Use of the title District Director in place of Deputy Commissioner.
Wherever the statute refers to Deputy Commissioner, these regulations have substituted the term District Director. The substitution is purely an administrative one, and in no way effects the authority of or the powers granted and responsibilities imposed by the statute on that position.
[55 FR 28606, July 12, 1990]
Records