Collapse to view only § 702.333 - Formal hearings; parties.
§ 702.331 - Formal hearings; procedure initiating.
Formal hearings are initiated by transmitting to the Office of the Chief Administrative Law Judge the pre-hearing statement forms, the available evidence which the parties intend to submit at the formal hearing, and the letter of transmittal from the district director as provided in § 702.316 and § 702.317.
[42 FR 42552, Aug. 23, 1977]