Collapse to view only § 702.333 - Formal hearings; parties.
§ 702.333 - Formal hearings; parties.
(a) The necessary parties for a formal hearing are the claimant and the employer or insurance carrier, and the administrative law judge assigned the case.
(b) The Solicitor of Labor or his designee may appear and participate in any formal hearing held pursuant to these regulations on behalf of the Director as an interested party.