Collapse to view only § 702.333 - Formal hearings; parties.
§ 702.342 - Formal hearings; witness fees.
Witnesses summoned in a formal hearing before an administrative law judge or whose depositions are taken shall receive the same fees and mileage as witnesses in courts of the United States (33 U.S.C. 925).