Collapse to view only § 702.333 - Formal hearings; parties.
§ 702.312 - Informal conferences; called by and held before whom.
Informal conferences shall be called by the district director or his designee assigned or reassigned the case and held before that same person, unless such person is absent or unavailable. When so assigned, the designee shall perform the duties set forth below assigned to the district director, except that a compenstion order following an agreement shall be issued only by a person so designated by the Director to perform such duty.
[42 FR 45303, Sept. 9, 1977]