Collapse to view only § 725.476 - Issuance of decision and order.
§ 725.462 - Withdrawal of controversion of issues set for formal hearing; effect.
A party may, on the record, withdraw his or her controversion of any or all issues set for hearing. If a party withdraws his or her controversion of all issues, the administrative law judge shall remand the case to the district director for the issuance of an appropriate order.