Collapse to view only § 51.63 - Passports invalid for travel into or through restricted areas; prohibition on passports valid only for travel to Israel.
§ 51.66 - Surrender of passport and/or Consular Report of Birth Abroad.
The bearer of a passport that is revoked or of a Consular Report of Birth Abroad that is cancelled must surrender it to the Department or its authorized representative upon demand.
[83 FR 21875, May 11, 2018]