Collapse to view only § 982.505 - How to calculate housing assistance payment.
§ 982.509 - Rent to owner: Effect of rent control.
In addition to the rent reasonableness limit under this subpart, the amount of rent to owner also may be subject to rent control limits under State or local law.
[63 FR 23861, Apr. 30, 1998. Redesignated and amended at 64 FR 26648, May 14, 1999]