Collapse to view only § 162.413 - Are there mandatory provisions that a business lease must contain?
§ 162.442 - When will a business lease be effective?
(a) A business lease will be effective on the date that we approve the lease, even if an appeal is filed under part 2 of this chapter.
(b) The lease may specify a date on which the obligations between the parties to the business lease are triggered. Such date may be before or after the approval date under paragraph (a) of this section.