Collapse to view only § 166.815 - How will the BIA determine the amount of damages to Indian agricultural land?
§ 166.817 - What happens if I do not pay the assessed penalties, damages and costs?
Unless otherwise provided by applicable tribal law:
(a) We will refuse to issue you a permit for use, development, or occupancy of Indian agricultural lands; and
(b) We will forward your case for appropriate legal action.