Collapse to view only § 166.815 - How will the BIA determine the amount of damages to Indian agricultural land?
§ 166.804 - What can I do if I receive a trespass notice?
If you receive a trespass notice, you will within the time frame specified in the notice:
(a) Comply with the ordered corrective actions; or
(b) Contact us in writing to explain why the trespass notice is in error. You may contact us by telephone but any explanation of trespass you wish to provide must be in writing. If we determine that we issued the trespass notice in error, we will withdraw the notice.