Collapse to view only § 169.10 - What is the effect of a right-of-way on a tribe's jurisdiction over the underlying parcel?
§ 169.9 - What laws apply to rights-of-way approved under this part?
In addition to the regulations in this part, rights-of-way approved under this part:
(a) Are subject to all applicable Federal laws;
(b) Are subject to tribal law; except to the extent that those tribal laws are inconsistent with applicable Federal law; and
(c) Are generally not subject to State law or the law of a political subdivision thereof.