Collapse to view only § 81.29 - Why does the Secretarial Election Board compile a Registered Voters List?
§ 81.32 - May the Registered Voters List be challenged?
(a) It is possible to challenge in writing the inclusion or exclusion or omission of a name on the Registered Voters List. The written challenge must be received by the Secretarial Election Board by the established deadline and include the following:
(1) The name of the affected individual or individuals;
(2) The reason why the individual's name should be added to or removed from the Registered Voters List; and
(3) Supporting documentation.
(b) If an individual failed to submit his or her registration form on time, that individual is precluded from challenging the omission of his/her name from the list.