Collapse to view only § 83.31 - Can OFA suspend review of a documented petition?
§ 83.44 - Is the Assistant Secretary's final determination final for the Department?
Yes. The AS-IA's final determination is final for the Department and is a final agency action under the Administrative Procedure Act (5 U.S.C. 704).