Collapse to view only § 50.8 - Due date and place for filing returns and paying tax.
§ 50.1 - Introduction.
The Act entitled “An Act to create the California Debris Commission and regulate hydraulic mining in the State of California”, approved March 1, 1893, as amended, 27 Stat. 507; 34 Stat. 1001; 48 Stat. 1118; 52 Stat. 1040; 61 Stat. 501; 33 U.S.C. 661-687, provides in part as follows:
That a commission is hereby created, to be known as the California Debris Commission, consisting of three members. * * *